EssayCon 2020 Certificates

Enter your registered email address in the form below and submit.

Please note that in case of wrong email address, you will get an error.

Enter your EssayCon 2020 registered email address

Following is the result of all participants, starting from the 1st position to the contestants having more than 40% marks.

Please note that the result score is the average of all scores given by the evaluation committee, reviewed several times. Result are compiled with lots of effort to make them transparent.  

 Muhammad Arsalan Buriro   Khairpur Nathan Shah   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology Jamshoro   1st Position   PKR 50,000 
 Shayyan Khalid   Peshawar   CECOS University of IT and Emerging Sciences   2nd Position   PKR 30,000 
 Aleena Shahid   Lahore   Lahore College for Women University   3rd Position   PKR 20,000 
 Umme Rubab   Faisalabad   Vocational Training Institute Faisalabad   4th Position   PKR 10,000 

We wish all the participants a very good luck in their future endeavor. Top four position holders will be invited to Islamabad for Prize Distribution Ceremony.

 Rank   Marks   Writer Name   City   Last Enrolled Institution   Status 
                        1                 17.75  Muhammad Arsalan Buriro   Khairpur Nathan Shah   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology Jamshoro   Qualified 
                        2                 17.40  Shayyan Khalid   Peshawar   CECOS University of IT and Emerging Sciences   Qualified 
                        3                 17.25  Aleena Shahid   Lahore   Lahore college for women university   Qualified 
                        4                 17.20  Umme Rubab   Faisalabad   Vocational training institute Faisalabad   Qualified 
                        5                 17.00  Hamna Ghias Sheikh   Lahore   Kinnaird College for Women University Lahore   Qualified 
                        5                 17.00  HASSAN AYUB   Peshawar   IQRA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY   Qualified 
                        5                 17.00  Mudassar Hussain   Pir mahal   Punjab group of colleges pirmahal   Qualified 
                        5                 17.00  RUBBIA  KAUSAR.   Chakwal   FATIMA JINNAH WOMEN UNIVERSITY, RAWALPINDI.   Qualified 
                        5                 17.00  Syeda Faryal Fatima   Hyderabad   County College   Qualified 
                        5                 17.00  Talha Saleem   Faisalabad   UAF   Qualified 
                        6                 16.80  Iman Waqas   Islamabad   BMI-A   Qualified 
                        7                 16.75  Awais Raza Memon   Karachi   University Of Sindh, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                        8                 16.70  SUMMAYA SHEHZAD   Lahore   LAHORE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN UNIVERSITY (LCWU)   Qualified 
                        9                 16.60  Bushra Mustafa   Hyderabad   Pharm-D University of Sindh Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      10                 16.50  Assad Ali Lund Baloch   Hyderabad   University of Sindh, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      10                 16.50  Assadullah Khan   Dera Ismail Khan   Uet Peshawar, Jalozai Campus   Qualified 
                      10                 16.50  Dua Noor Baig   Rawalpindi   Quaid-i-Azam University   Qualified 
                      10                 16.50  Hafeezullah   Harnai   University of balochistan   Qualified 
                      10                 16.50  Mohsin Shafiq   Wazirabad   University of Agriculture, Faisalabad   Qualified 
                      10                 16.50  NIMRA TAIR   Lahore   university of health sciences lahore   Qualified 
                      11                 16.25  Aniqa Safdar   Lahore   Lahore College for Women University, Lahore.   Qualified 
                      12                 16.13  HANIYA HAQ   Islamabad   Comsats university Islamabad   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  BARIRA IRIJ MALIK   Rawalpindi   Rawalpindi Medical University   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Hussain Shehzad   Islamabad   Pak-Turk Maarif International Schools and Colleges   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Javeria Batool Rajar.   Khairpur Mirs   Pakturk  Maarif  International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  KAINAT NISAR   HARIPUR   THE UNIVERSITY OF HARIPUR   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  khadija Mehboob   Sadiq Abad   KFUEIT,RYK   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Mahrukh   Bahawalpur   COMSATS University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Mohammad Adeel   Shikarpur   Sukkur IBA University   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  NABIHA KHALID   Sialkot   University of Gujrat, Sialkot campus   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Nayab Matloob   Chakwal   Institute of Space Technology, Islamabad   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Nimra Sehar Khakwani   Rahim Yar Khan   MTB COLLEGE   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Noor-ul-Ain Abid   Sheikhupura   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      13                 16.00  Syeda Farwa Batool   Rawalpindi   Foundation University, Rawalpindi Campus   Qualified 
                      14                 15.90  Roshaan Fatima   Faisalabad   University of Agriculture, Faisalabad Uaf   Qualified 
                      14                 15.90  Sufian Shahid   Lahore   Comsats University Islamabad, Lahore campus   Qualified 
                      15                 15.80  Laiba Tariq   Lahore   Comsats University Islamabad, Lahore Campus   Qualified 
                      16                 15.75  Hamna Ahmed   Lahore   Forman Christian College University   Qualified 
                      17                 15.70  Syeda Aliza Batool   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      18                 15.60  Saniya Ahmed   Karachi   Barrett Hodgson University   Qualified 
                      19                 15.50  Muhammad Yasir Nawaz Khattak   Rawalpindi   Foundation University   Qualified 
                      19                 15.50  Shahryar Mir Lashari   Khairpur Mirs   Pak Turk Maarif International School and Colleges Khairpur Campus.   Qualified 
                      19                 15.50  SHAKEELA ASLAM   Pakpattan Sharif   ISLAMIA UNIVERSITY OF BAHAWALPUR   Qualified 
                      19                 15.50  Zahida Nazir   Sadiq Abad   KFUEIT   Qualified 
                      20                 15.40  saima bibi masood   Kotli, Azad Kashmir     Qualified 
                      21                 15.20  hudda amjad   Islamabad   COMSATS ISLAMABAD   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Abeera Anjum Mughal   Islamabad   NUML (National University of Modern Languages)   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Arsal Ali   Sadiq Abad   Islamia University Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Babar Ali   Shahdadkot   Mehran University of engineering and technology   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Bisma Noor Jatoi   Hyderabad   University of Sindh   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Dawood Khan   Pishin   UET Taxila   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Hafiza Sibgha Munis   Bahawalpur   Superior Group Of Colleges, Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Khadija Bibi   Sadiq Abad   Khawaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information technology.   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Mahnoor Waheed   Lahore   LCWU   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Mehnaz Arif   Sadiq Abad   Khawaja Fareed university of engineering and Information technology   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Momina Ahsan   Faisalabad   University of Agriculture Faisalabad.   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Muhammad Haseeb   Sukkur   SALU Khairpur   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Neha Noor   Karachi   Hamdard University   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Qandeel Abbas   Sargodha   University of Sargodha   Qualified 
                      22                 15.00  Rabia Tahir   Bahawalpur   The Islamia University of Bahawalpur Pakistan   Qualified 
                      23                 14.60  Ali Anwaar   Rahim Yar Khan   Islamia University of Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Aleena Asghar   Gujranwala   University of Gujrat   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Arbaz Khan Pathan   Hyderabad   Sindh Agriculture University, Tando Jam   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Asadullah   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Fozia kousar   Rahim Yar Khan   Kfuiet   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Hafsa Shams   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Mubeen Maqsood   Baddomalhi   University if Narowal   Qualified 
                      24                 14.50  Omer shahid   Islamabad   School of bussiness and management   Qualified 
                      25                 14.20  Hira Zahid   Havelian   AUST   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Abdul Islam   Khan pur   Al barkat group of college khanpur   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Abdul Rafay Majid   Bahawalpur   The Islamia University of Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Ahmed Rehman   Rawalpindi   Institute of Space Technology, Islamabad.   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  AREEJ SABIR   Islamabad   Quaid-i-azam University   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Ayesha Akhtar   Islamabad   Arid Agriculture University   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Ayesha Tahir   Faisalabad   University of Agriculture, Faisalabad.   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Dua Shaikh   Khairpur Mirs   Pak Turk Maarif International School and Colleges Khairpur Campus.   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Hafsa Khalil   Narowal   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  HAMMAD ALI MUNAM   Bahawalpur   The Islamia University of Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Isma Mohammad   Wah cantt   Air University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  KHADIJA ALTAF   Karachi   Usman public school campus I secondary and higher secondary   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Maria Jamil   Faisalabad   University of Agriculture Faisalabad   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Memoona Mursaleen   Bahawalpur   Islamia University bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Muhammad Bilal Tariq   Rawalpindi   Quaid e Azam University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Muhammad Huzaifa   Khipro   Dawood University of Engineering And Technology   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Muhammad Tanveer   Uch Sharif   Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information Technology   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  MUSKAN SALEEM   Karachi   DCOP, Dow University Of Health sciences, DUHS Karachi   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Natasha Matloob   Chakwal   Punjab College Chakwal   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Rida noor   Quetta   BUITEMS   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Rohama Shahid   Rahim Yar Khan   Alpine Degree College of Sciences, Khanpur, RYK.   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Uswa Ameen   Patoki   Lahore College for Women University, Lahore   Qualified 
                      26                 14.00  Zarmin Gull   Rahim Yar Khan   Lahore College For Women University   Qualified 
                      27                 13.60  Muhammad Humzah Soomro   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Azhar Ali Nawaz Kapri   Hyderabad   University of Sindh, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Choudary Ihtasham Ali   Multan   MNS-University of Agriculture, Multan   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Hafsa Arif   Sargodha   Govt. Degree college for women   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Hania Ahmed   Lahore   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Haresh Kumar   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering & Technology Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Maria   Dadu   Mehran university of engineering and technology Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      28                 13.50  Sumair Rasool Soho   Karachi   Institute of Business Management (IoBM)   Qualified 
                      29                 13.25  Azka Maseera Mumtaz   Khushab   University of Sargohda (main campus)   Qualified 
                      30                 13.20  Shabab Hussain   Islamabad   COMSATS University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Afza Ashraf   Sharakpur Sharif   Lahore college for women University   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Aiza Yawar Saeed   Rawalpindi   Institute of Space Technology, Islamabad   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Ambreen Fatima   Jhang   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  AREESHA NISAR   Hala Old   GOVT GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE HALA NEW   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Asma Afzal   Jhang   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Ayesha Azam   Samundri   University of Agriculture, Faisalabad   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Bushra Ashraf   Jhang   Lahore college for women University   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Eeman Sarfraz   Islamabad   COMSATS ISL   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Esha Binte Ghazali   Rawalpindi   Comsats University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Inshal Ahmad   Ahmadpur East   IUB   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Jawad Janjua   Rawalpindi   COMSATS University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Norina Afzal   Rahim Yar Khan   Khwaja fareeduniversity of engineering and information technology   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  RAMSHA HAROON   Karachi   DOW UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Raza Ali   Sharaqpur   Lahore Grammar school   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Sajjad Hussain   VEHARI   COMSTS University Islamabad, Vehari campus   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Sana Suhail   Karachi   Dawood University Of Engineering & Technology   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Sania Zehra   Karachi   Barrett Hogdson University.   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  SHANKOL SARFRAZ   Rahim Yar Khan   KHAWAJA FAREED UNIVERISTY OF ENGINEERING AND IT   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Syed Furqan Hyder   Rawalpindi   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Touba Sabeen   Rawalpindi   Fatima Jinnah Women University   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Umm E Aiman   Lahore   Kinnaird College for Women   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  wajiha rashid   Hyderabad   University of Sindh   Qualified 
                      31                 13.00  Yumeen Hussun   Hyderabad   University Of Sindh   Qualified 
                      32                 12.60  Muhammad Ayub Fayyaz   Sheikhupura   UVAS(University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences)   Qualified 
                      32                 12.60  Muhammad Hammad Akram   Bahawalpur   The Islamia University of Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      32                 12.60  Seniha Bhutto   Khairpur Mirs   Pak Turk Maarif International School and Colleges Khairpur Campus.   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Abdul Salam Samoo   Badin   University Of Sindh.   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Abdulrehmanzahid   Faisalabad   Agricuture university   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Areej Arif   Gujrat   University of Gujrat   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Dua Asghar   Multan   MNSUAM   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Maryam Haseeb   Karachi   Dawood University of Engineering & Technology   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Moeeza Sohail   Lahore   Lahore College For Women University   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Nida Hassan   Rahim Yar Khan   Khawaja Fareed Government Post Graduate College, Rahim Yar khan   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Ramsha Panhwar   Jamshoro   Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Saniya Amjad   Rawalpindi   COMSATS   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Sawera Buriro   Khairpur Nathan Shah   University of Sindh jamshoro   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  SDRA AKHTAR   Sargodha   Commsats Islamabad   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Shah Alam Masood Zia   Sargodha   University Of Sargodha   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Shayan   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Taha Aftab   Islamabad   COMSATS ISLAMABAD   Qualified 
                      33                 12.50  Zainab Imran   Islamabad   COMSATS, Islamabad   Qualified 
                      34                 12.10  Romeisa iqbal   Sialkot   Punjab College Sambrial   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Abdul Rehman Khokhar   Rawalpindi   Shifa tameer-e millat university   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Ahmad Raees   Dera Ghazi Khan   Science Institute of technology D.G.Khan   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Areej Ahmed   Faisalabad   COMSATS University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  asiya aman   jamshoro   Fatima jinnah women university rawalpindi   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Atif Qayyum   Bagh Azad Kashmir   Community Development   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Atiya Qayyum   Karachi   University of Karachi   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Bibi Zahida   Chakwal   Quaid-i-Azam university   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Faria Yasmeen   Rahim Yar Khan   Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information Technology   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  FARZAM MOHSIN   Karachi   DAWOOD UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Fatima Ansar   Rawalpindi   Fatima Jinnah Women University, The Mall, Rawalpindi.   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Ghulam Fatima   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Hafsa Aslam Gillani   Lahore   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Jaria gull masood   Kotli, Azad Kashmir   university of kotli ajk   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Mariam Nadeem   Lahore   LCWU   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Moeez Ahmad   Faisalabad   Government College University Faisalabad..   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Mudasir Ahmed Soomro   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology,Jamshoro.   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  muhammad owais   Karachi   Embelish school   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Muhammad Saqlain   Sargodha   University of Sargodha   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Rashida Shahbaz   Pakpattan Sharif   Bahauddin Zakariya University, Multan   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  RIMSHA KHAN   Gujranwala   Government College University, Lahore.   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Sheeraz Ali   Hyderabad   National University of Modern Languages   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Shifa Aftab   Islamabad   UNIVRSITY OF LONDOND (distance learning program)   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Syeda Hajra Hamdani   Kotli, Azad Kashmir   University of Kotli AJK   Qualified 
                      35                 12.00  Usman Abdullah   Lahore   Paf-Iast   Qualified 
                      36                 11.90  Fateh Ali Hingorjo   Hyderabad   Mehran university of engineering and technology   Qualified 
                      37                 11.60  Alina Ahmed   Lahore   Lahore College For Women University   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  FATIMA JAWED   Lahore   Kinnaird college for women university   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  INAM ULLAH KHAN   Kohat   KOHAT UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  Laiba Farooq   Rawalpindi   Fazaia Inter College, Chaklala, PAF Base Nur Khan, Rawalpindi   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  Muhammad Ashir   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  Nawal Rauf   Lahore   Lahore College For Women University   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  Saad Shabir   Mirpur   NUST   Qualified 
                      38                 11.50  Tayyaba Suhail   Jhang   US-PCAS Water, Mehran University of Engineering and Technology   Qualified 
                      39                 11.40  Muhammad Zahid   Sadiq Abad   Khawaja Fareed University of engineering and technology    Qualified 
                      39                 11.40  Tahira Sarwar   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      40                 11.30  Rida Fatima   Karachi   Dawood University of Engineering And Technology   Qualified 
                      41                 11.24  Zahida Ayaz   Rawalpindi   Punjab University  Lahore   Qualified 
                      42                 11.15  Bilawal Baloch   Hyderabad   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Aamnah Aslam   Islamabad   PMAS Arid Agriculture University   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Abdul Samad   Halani   Federal Urdu University of Arts, Science and Technology (FUUAST)   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  ALISHA FATIMA BHOJANI   Karachi   BARRET HODGSON UNIVRSITY   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Ashwani Makhija   Khairpur Mirs   MUET, Shaheed Z.A Bhutto Campus Khairpur Mir’s   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Ayesha Arbab   Qila kalar wala   University of Narowal   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Fatima Jawaid   Karachi   Barrett Hodgson University   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Hafsa Ahmed Khan   Lahore   Forman Christian College University   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Hameeda Qureshi   Kamra   Kohat Univeristy  of Science and Technology   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Kainat Yaqoob   Islamabad   University of Wah, wahcantt   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Laiba Shaikh   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Maymoona Jabeen Baig   Rawalpindi   Quaid-i-Azam university islamabad   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Mehrunnisa Imran   Lahore   Lahore College for Women University   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Muhammad Awais   Ahmadpur East   Punjab College Ahmadpur East   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Muhammad umar javed   Sahiwal   University of agriculture faislabad   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Muneeba   Mianwali   UOS, Mianwali Campus   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Sheeraz ali   Jamshoro   Mehran University of engineering and technology   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Syed Sajjad Hussain   Nawabshah   MUET   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  UMAR ABDUL RAZZAQ   Rawalpindi   Institute of Space Technology   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Waseem Khan   Minchinabad   Islamia university Bahawlnagar   Qualified 
                      43                 11.00  Zainab Fatima   Rahim Yar Khan   KFUEIT   Qualified 
                      44                 10.99  Agha Shahzeb   Karachi   Mehran UET   Qualified 
                      44                 10.94  Fatima Nisar   Rahim Yar Khan   The islamia university bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      45                 10.90  Sania Sajid   Sialkot   punjab group of colleges   Qualified 
                      46                 10.75  Junaid Ahmed Sohoo   Larkana   MEHRAN UET JAMSHORO   Qualified 
                      47                 10.60  Freeha Sabir   Bahawalpur   Islamia University Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      47                 10.60  Syeda Hira Waseem   Lahore   Lahore College For Women University Jail Road Lajore   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  Kashif khan   Jamshoro   Mehran University of Engineering and Technology Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  MUHAMMAD ALI   Kamalia   Islamia University of Bahawalpur   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  RAJESH KUMAR   Karachi   Dawood UET, karachi   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  Shahbaz Haider Raza   Mian Channu   University of Sahiwal,Sahiwal   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  Ursha Hafeez   Khushab   Lahore College for woman university   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  USAMA AMJAD   Gujranwala   University of Agriculture Faislabad   Qualified 
                      48                 10.50  Zain Ahmed   Rawalpindi   International Islamic University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      49                 10.20  Talha Azeem   Rawalpindi   COMSATS UNIVERSITY ISLAMABAD   Qualified 
                      50                 10.15  Muhammad Uzair   Peshawar   PIEAS   Qualified 
                      51                 10.00  Ahsifa shaikh   Khairpur Mirs   Pakturk Marrif Foundation   Qualified 
                      51                 10.00  Ayesha Saddiqua   Islamabad   Allama Iqbal Open university (current))   Qualified 
                      51                 10.00  Ibtisam Fatima.   Hyderabad   University of Sindh, Jamshoro.   Qualified 
                      51                 10.00  M. Faizan Khurram   Faisalabad   University of Agriculture FSD   Qualified 
                      51                 10.00  Muhammad Noman   Tando Ghulam Ali   Mehran UET, Jamshoro   Qualified 
                      52                   9.75  Ayyan Sarfraz   Islamabad   NUML   Qualified 
                      53                   9.70  YOGITA   Hyderabad   LUMHS   Qualified 
                      54                   9.66  Ihsan Ullah Khan   Lahore   UET Lahore   Qualified 
                      55                   9.50  ATIQA REHMAN   Islamabad   University of Agriculture, Faisalabad   Qualified 
                      55                   9.50  Malaika Sarwar   Daharki   Lahore college for women university.   Qualified 
                      55                   9.50  Syeda Shan-e-zahra   Rawalpindi   Comsats   Qualified 
                      56                   9.35  Ihsan Ullah Khan   Lahore   UET Lahore   Qualified 
                      57                   9.00  Javeria Ashraf   Jhang   College of arts and sciences university of jhang   Qualified 
                      57                   9.00  Muwahid Murtaza Rajar.   Khairpur Mirs   Pak Turk Maarif International School and Colleges Khairpur Campus.   Qualified 
                      58                   8.55  MISBAH SAJID   Karachi   PAF-KIET   Qualified 
                      59                   8.50  M Usman Shahid   Faisalabad   Akhuwat Faislabad Institute of research science and technology    Qualified 
                      59                   8.00  Muntaha Toqeer   Rawalpindi   Army Public School and College, Westridge III, Rawalpindi   Qualified 
                      59                   8.50  Muqadas Noor   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges   Qualified 
                      59                   8.50  Yumna Khan   Karachi   Barret Hodsgon University, Karachi   Qualified 
                      60                   7.90  Amna Ammar   Islamabad   Comsats University Islamabad   Qualified 
                      61                   7.50  FIDA HUSSAIN   Dadu   DAWOOD UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY   Qualified 
                      61                   7.50  Mahnoor Abro   Hyderabad   FAST- National university of computer science and Emerging Sciences    Qualified 
 Rejected                         –    Amara Latif Shaikh   Khairpur Mirs   Pak-Turk Maarif International School and Colleges    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Aqsa Shafique   Bahawalpur   Government Sadiq Egerton College Bahawalpur    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    AroojFatima   Jhang   University of jhang    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Ayesha Arbab   Qila kalar wala   University of Narowal    Duplicate Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Ayesha Mobeen   Chakwal   Fatima Jinnah Women University Rawalpindi    Double Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Ayesha Mobeen   Chakwal   Fatima Jinnah Women University Rawalpindi    Double Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Ayesha Tahir   Shakargarh   University of Narowal,Narowal    Irrelevant Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Danial Abbasi   Rawalpindi   Comsats Islamabad    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Dr. Muhammad Rashid   Dera Ghazi Khan   Lanzhou Veterinary Research Institute,    Over age 
 Rejected                         –    Faria Yasmeen   Rahim Yar Khan   Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information Technology    Duplicate Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Fateh Ali Hingorjo   Hyderabad   Mehran university of engineering and technology    Duplicate Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Gohar Zafar   Gujranwala   University of Sargodha    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Habiba Amirullah   Gilgit   University of the Punjab Lahore ( Affiliated institute UIHE Islamabad)    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Hafiz Abdul Kareem   Burewala   University of Agriculture Faisalabad (UAF)    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Hameeda Qureshi   Kamra   Kohat Univeristy  of Science and Technology    Duplicate Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Hinza Javed   Wah cantt   Rawalpindi Medical University    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Irum Naz   Hyderabad   Excellence education system    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Jaya Jeet   Hyderabad   Mehran University Of Engineering & Technology, Jamshoro    Hand Written 
 Rejected                         –    junaid aslam   Hyderabad   FG Degreee College HYDERABAD    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Khadija Pervaiz   Gujrat   Nust    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    kunwar muhammad ramish   Islamabad   comsats university Islamabad    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Madiha Sarfraz   Ahmedpur East   The Islamia University of Bahawalpur    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Maryam Nasir   Bhimber   University of Gujrat    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Memoona Mursaleen   Bahawalpur   Islamia University bahawalpur    Duplicate Entry 
 Rejected                         –    MUHAMMAD ALI MIRANI   Larkana   IBA JAMSHORO UNIVERSITY OF SINDH    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Muhammad Usman Ahmad   Faisalabad   Saha group of colleges    Irrelevant Entry 
 Rejected                         –    Muniba Noor   Khairpur Mirs   Pak Turk Maarif International School and Colleges Khairpur Campus.    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Muzna Hussain   bahawalpur   Punjab group of college    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Nehal Rana   Lahore   University of Central Punjab    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Sadia Fazal   Sahiwal   University of Sahiwal    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Saiqa   Faisalabad   Agricuture university    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Saira bano   Hyderabad   College of modern sciences (CMS)    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Sana Kousar   Haroonabad   IUB BWP    Shorter Length 
 Rejected                         –    Seerat Fatima   Lahore   Kinnaird College for Women    Longer Length 
 Rejected                         –    Urwa Quddus   Sargodha   University of Central Punjab    Longer Length 

Organizers are the final authority, result can not be challenged nor complained.